Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules

Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules

Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules CLT-SFP-2F Features ● Distributed feedback laser DFB-LDSingle-mode dual-core operation Single-Mode ● Data transfer rate up to 2.5Gb / s Up to 2.5Gb / s Data Links ● Transmission distance 15 km 15km ● Multi-source package with Duplex LC Connector with duplex LC...

Send InquiryChat Now

Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules CLT-SFP-2F

光模块(001).jpg

Features

● Distributed feedback laser DFB-LDSingle-mode dual-core operation Single-Mode

● Data transfer rate up to 2.5Gb / s Up to 2.5Gb / s Data Links

● Transmission distance 15 km 15km

● Multi-source package with Duplex LC Connector with duplex LC fiber interface

● Hot-swappable, without any driver, the connection can use Hot-Pluggable

● to ensure the safety of the eye design, to achieve a laser standard

Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1

Applications

Specification

Normal Characteristics

Storage Temperature

-40 ~85 ℃

Operating Temperature

0 ~70 ℃

Supply Voltage

3.0V~3.6V

Date Rate

2.5Gb/s

Mode

Single-Mode

transmission distance

15Km

Fiber Connector

LCDuplex LC

2.Transmitter Section

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Data Rate

B

-

2.5

-

Gb/s

Centre Wavelength

λc

1296

1310

1330

nm

Output Spectral Width

△ λ( -20dB)

-

-

1

nm

Average Output Power

Po

-5

-

0

dBm

Extinction Ratio

E.R.

8.2

-

-

dB

Rise and Fall Time(20~80%)

Tr

-


0.15

ns

Data Input Voltage-High

VIHS

Vcc-1.16

-

Vcc-0.89

V

Data Input Voltage -Low

VILS

Vcc-1.82

-

Vcc-1.48

V

Supply Current

ICC

-

90

120

mA

3.Receiver Section

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Date Rate

B

-

2.5

-

Gb/s

Receive Sensitivity

Pmin

-

-

-18

dBm

Maximum Input Power

Pmax

0

-

-

dBm

Signal Detection-Asserted

PH-L

1100

-

1620

dBm

Signal DetectThreshold-De-Assert

SD



-20

dBm

Signal Detect Threshold-Assert

SA

-30



dBm

Hysteresis

-


2.0


dB

Supply Current

ICC

-

80

110

mA

Rise and Fall time (20~80%)

Tr/Tf



0.15

ns

Output High Voltage

VOH

Vcc-1.03

-

Vcc-0.89

V

Output Low Voltage

VOL

Vcc-1.82

-

Vcc-1.63

V

Alarm Output Interface

LVTTL

4.Timing Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

TX_DISABLE_Assert_Time

t_off


3

10

usec

TX_DISABLE_Negate_Time

t_on


0.5

1

msec

Time_to Initialize Include Reset of TX_FAULT

t_int


30

300

msec

TX_FAULT from Fault to Assertion

t_fault


20

100

usec

TX_DISBEL Time to Start Reset

t_reset

10



usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (Off to On)

TA,RX_LOS



100

usec

Receiver Loss of Signal Assert Time (On to Off)

TD,RX_LOS



100

usec

Mechanical Dimensions(Unit:mm)

100.png


Hot Tags: fiber optic transceiver modules, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, price
Related Products
Inquiry